2017

Willard Rouse Award for Excellence, Urban Land Institute of Philadelphia South Philadelphia Community Health and Literacy Center, Philadelphia, PA

Outstanding Project Award, Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Philadelphia, PA

Outstanding Project Award (New Construction Under $10 Million), Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers Milton & Catherine Hershey Conservatory| Hershey Gardens, Hershey, PA

Merit Award (New Construction Under $25 Million), Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington Milton & Catherine Hershey Conservatory| Hershey Gardens, Hershey, PA

Merit Award (New Construction $25 - $75 Million), Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington Old Dominion University Darden College of Education, Norfolk, VA

Rising Star Award, Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington Rachel E. Tyler, PE

2016

Trumbauer Award for Excellence in Contemporary Classicism in the Commercial / Institutional / Civic category The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Philadelphia, PA

Citation of Merit, AIA Pennsylvania 2016 Architectural Excellence Design Awards Swarthmore College Dana-Hallowell Residence Addition, Swarthmore, PA

Residential Design Honor Award, AIA Virginia 2016 Design Awards Casa Abierta, Chevy Chase, MD

Modernism in America Award, Citation of Merit, DOCOMOMO US Conservation of Louis Kahn’s Margaret Esherick House, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia Walnut 32 Parking Garage, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia Beth Sholom Synagogue – Accessibility Modifications, Elkins Park, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia Conservation of Louis Kahn’s Margaret Esherick House, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia Philadelphia City Hall Portal Gates, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia Rutgers University Writers House, Camden, NJ

Outstanding Project Award (New Construction Under $25M), Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington
Elizabeth Meeting House at the Field School , Washington, DC

Outstanding Project Award (Renovation $15-40M), Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington
Georgetown Former Jesuit Residence | Georgetown University, Washington, DC

Platinum Award (Best Community Facility), Best of American Living Awards
Liseter Clubhouse , East Goshen Township, PA

Best of 55+ Housing Award (Clubhouse Over 6,000SF), National Association of Home Builders
Liseter Clubhouse , East Goshen Township, PA

Craftsmanship Award (in Concrete), Washington Building Congress
George Washington University Square 77 District House , Washington, DC

Craftsmanship Award (in Finishes), Washington Building Congress
Maryland Statehouse Old Senate Chamber Restoration, Annapolis, DC

2015

Project of the Year, ACE Mentor Program Eastern Pennsylvania
Karabots Pavilion | The Franklin Institute, Philadelphia, PA

Good Design = Good Business Honorable Mention, AIA Baltimore Excellence in Design Awards
The Howard Hughes Corporation Rouse Building, Columbia, MD

Institutional Excellence Winner (Education over $5 million), Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc. Eastern Pennsylvania Merit Construction Awards Student Commons and Arts Center, Shipley School, Bryn Mawr, PA

Institutional Merit Winner (Education over $5 million), Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc. Eastern Pennsylvania Merit Construction Awards Dana Hallowell Residence Hall, Swarthmore College, Swarthmore, PA

Restoration/Renovation Merit Winner (Religious over $2 million), Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc. Eastern Pennsylvania Merit Construction Awards Adath Israel Synagogue Renovation, Merion Station, PA

Inaugural Class: Chestnut Hill Architectural Hall of Fame Margaret Esherick House, Philadelphia, PA

Inaugural Class: Chestnut Hill Architectural Hall of Fame The Vanna Venturi House, Philadelphia, PA

Merit Award ($30-100 million), Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers 3737 Science Center, Philadelphia, PA

Merit Award (structures under $5 million), Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers Test Cell #9 | Kema Powertest, LLC, Philadelphia, PA

Outstanding Project Award ($10-30 million), Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers The George School Athletic Center, Philadelphia, PA

Outstanding Project Award (under $5 million), Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers Liseter Clubhouse, Philadelphia, PA

Finalist: Groundbreaker Awards, Delaware Valley Green Building Council 3737 Science Center, Philadelphia, PA

Health Care Award of Merit, ENR Mid Atlantic Best Projects 3737 Science Center, Philadelphia, PA

40 Under 40 Award, Philadelphia Business Journal
Denise L. Richards, PE, Associate

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Arts, Research, and Culture House | University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
The Arlen Specter Center for Public Service, Roxboro House | Philadelphia University, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Restoration of “Playing Angels” Statuary, Philadelphia, PA

First Place Award: Website, Marketing Communication Awards, Society for Marketing Professional Services Washington, DC Chapter Keast & Hood Website

Best in Show Award | First Place Award: Video, Philly's Phinest Awards for Marketing Achievement, Society for Marketing Professional Services Philadelphia Chapter Keast & Hood DesignPhiladelphia Podcast, Behind the Walls: An Insider's Perspective of Center City, Philadelphia, PA

First Place Award: Website, Philly's Phinest Awards for Marketing Achievement, Society for Marketing Professional Services Philadelphia Chapter Keast & Hood Website

Merit Award, Excellence in Structural Engineering Awards, Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington
Haiti Place Occide Jeanty, Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Outstanding Project Award, Excellence in Structural Engineering Awards, Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington
Renovation of the United Nations Foundation Headquarters, Washington, DC

Outstanding Project Award, Excellence in Structural Engineering Awards, Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington
The Howard Hughes Corporation Rouse Building, Columbia, MD

Willard G. “Bill” Rouse Awards for Excellence, Urban Land Institute, Philadelphia 3737 Science Center, Philadelphia, PA

2014

Award of Excellence in Interior Architecture, AIA DC Design Awards The African Union Mission, Washington, DC

Merit Award in Historic Resources, AIA DC Design Awards The Sherman Building, Washington, DC

Honor Award, Residential Architecture, AIA Maryland Design Awards Casa Abierta, Chevy Chase, MD

Jurors Citation for Technical Excellence of Repairs, Historic Architecture, AIA Northern Virginia Design Awards The Sherman Building, Washington, DC

Honor Award, Awards for Design Excellence, AIA Philadelphia
Karabots Pavilion | The Franklin Institute, Philadelphia, PA

Merit Award for Preservation, Awards for Design Excellence, AIA Philadelphia
The Barn at The Millbrook School, Millbrook, NY

Merit Award for Preservation, Awards for Design Excellence, AIA Philadelphia
Lincoln Ballroom | The Union League of Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA

Residential Architecture (Single Family) Award, AIA Potomac Valley Design Awards Casa Abierta, Chevy Chase, MD

Honor Award, American Society of Landscape Architects Professional Awards Shoemaker Green | University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Builder's Choice Award, Custom Home Magazine Casa Abierta, Chevy Chase, MD

State Historic Preservation Officer Award, DC Awards for Excellence in Historic Preservation
The Sherman Building, Washington, DC

Outstanding Project Award ($30-100 million), Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers LeBow College of Business | Drexel University, Philadelphia, PA

Inform Award
Casa Abierta, Chevy Chase, MD

Renovation/Rehabilitation Award Winner, Excellence in Structural Engineering Awards, National Council of Structural Engineers Associations Everyman Theatre, Baltimore, MD

Heavy Hitters of Real Estate Awards: Most Influential Engineer, Philadelphia Business Journal Carl A. Baumert, Jr., PE

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Lincoln Ballroom | The Union League of Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA

Construction Project Award, Commercial Project, Preservation PA
Lincoln Ballroom | The Union League of Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA

Remodeling Magazine Award Casa Abierta, Chevy Chase, MD

Citation for Renovation, Residential Architect Design Awards
Casa Abierta, Chevy Chase, MD

Historic Preservation Merit Award, Virginia Society AIA Design Awards The Sherman Building, Washington, DC

Technical Excellence Craftsmanship Award, Washington Building Congress
The Sherman Building, Washington, DC

2013

Grand Award, Excellence in Structural Engineering Awards, Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington
Gymnasium Vincent, Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Grand Award, Excellence in Structural Engineering Awards, Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington
C&O Canal Big Slackwater Historic Stone Wall and Towpath Rehabilitation and Stabilization, Downsville, MD

Grand Award, Excellence in Structural Engineering Awards, Structural Engineers Association of Metropolitan Washington
Everyman Theatre Renovation and Adaptive Reuse, Baltimore, MD

Excellence in Concrete Award, Maryland Chapter, American Concrete Institute
C&O Canal Big Slackwater Historic Stone Wall and Towpath Rehabilitation and Stabilization, Downsville, MD

Adaptive Reuse & Compatible Design Award, Baltimore Heritage
Everyman Theatre Renovation and Adaptive Reuse, Baltimore, MD

Restoration & Rehabilitation Award, Baltimore Heritage
Basilica of the National Shrine of the Assumption of the Virgin Mary, Baltimore, MD

Merit Award, Parks, New Jersey Chapter, American Concrete Institute and NJ Concrete and Aggregate Association
Statue of Liberty National Monument Life Safety Upgrades, Liberty Island, NJ

Outstanding Project Award, Excellence in Structural Engineering Awards, Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers
Statue of Liberty National Monument Life Safety Upgrades, Liberty Island, NY

Merit Award, Built, Preservation, AIA Philadelphia Awards for Design Excellence
Oxford Community Center, Oxford, MD

Gold Award, Building Design + Construction Reconstruction Awards
Statue of Liberty National Monument Life Safety Upgrades, Liberty Island, NY

Silver Award, Building Design + Construction Reconstruction Awards
Everyman Theatre Renovation and Adaptive Reuse, Baltimore, MD

Merit Award in Architecture, AIA|DC Chapter Awards
1320 9th Street, NW, Washington, DC

Merit Award in Historic Resources, AIA|DC Chapter Awards
Re-Creation of the Old House of Delegates Chamber, Maryland State House, Annapolis, MD

2012

Cast in Place Frame Construction Award, Eastern PA & DE Chapter, American Concrete Institute
Lenfest Hall, Curtis Institute of Music, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Arch Street United Methodist Church Window Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Independence Hall Tower Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Lenfest Hall, Curtis Institute of Music, Philadelphia, PA

Landmark Building Award, AIA Philadelphia
Vanna Venturi House, Philadelphia, PA

Outstanding Project Award, Excellence in Structural Engineering Awards, Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers
Lenfest Hall, Curtis Institute of Music, Philadelphia, PA

Historic Preservation Stewardship Award, Township of Lower Merion Historical Commission & Historical Architectural Review Board
Merion Friends Meetinghouse, Merion Station, PA

Tucker Design Award for Excellence in the use of Natural Stone, Building Stone Institute
Philadelphia City Hall Renovation, Philadelphia, PA

Affordable Housing Award, DC Awards for Excellence in Historic Preservation
Hubbard Place (Cavalier) Apartments, Washington, DC

Honorable Mention: Design and Construction, DC Awards for Excellence in Historic Preservation
Phillips Collection, Washington, DC

Commerical/Industrial Construction Award, PA Historic Preservation Awards, Preservation PA
Gruber Wagon Works, Bernville, PA

Best Overall Project of the Year 2012 and Best Higher Education/Research Project, ENR Mid-Atlantic Region
Lenfest Hall, Curtis Institute of Music, Philadelphia, PA

2011

AIA Institute Honor Award for Interior Architecture, AIA National Design Awards
Academy of Music Ballroom, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
The Baptist Temple / Temple Performing Arts Center, Philadelphia, PA

Structural Engineer of the Year Award, American Society of Civil Engineers
Carl A. Baumert, Jr., PE

James Biddle Award for Lifetime Achievement, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Nicholas L. Gianopulos, PE

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Saint Stephen's Episcopal Church, Beverly, NJ

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Greenwood Cemetery House at Rush Farms, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Christ Church Neighborhood House, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
The Baptist Temple / Temple Performing Arts Center, Philadelphia, PA

Outstanding Project Award, Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers
Music Building, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

New Jersey Historic Preservation Award, NJ Historic Preservation Office
Louis I. Kahn Bath House and Day Camp Pavilions, Trenton, NJ

Preservation Honor Award, National Trust for Historic Preservation
Louis I. Kahn Bath House and Day Camp Pavilions, Trenton, NJ

Best Historic Preservation Project Award, General Building Contractors Association Construction Excellence Awards
Lenfest Hall, Curtis Institute of Music, Philadelphia, PA

Best Specialty Construction Award, General Building Contractors Association Construction Excellence Awards
Dorrance H. Hamilton Public Media Commons, WHYY, Philadelphia, PA

2010

Site Preservation Award, Heritage Commission of Delaware County
The Walden School, Media, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Academy of Music Ballroom, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Friends Center Renovation, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Mask and Wig Club Restoration, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Music Building Addition & Renovation, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Church of St. Luke and the Epiphany Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Strawbridge & Clothier Department Store Interior Renovation, Philadelphia, PA

Outstanding Project Award, Delaware Valley Association of Structural Engineers
The Baptist Temple at Temple University, Philadelphia, PA

Honor Award for Excellence in Planning, Society for College and University Planning
Haverford College Campus Master Plan, Haverford, PA

Architectural Excellence Honor Award, PA Society of the American Insitute of Architects
Philadelphia City Hall Exterior, Philadelphia, PA

Architectural Excellence Citation of Merit, PA Society of the American Institute of Architects
Academy of Music Ballroom, Philadelphia, PA

Architectural Excellence Citation of Merit, PA Society of the American Institute of Architects
Mask and Wig Club, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Initiative Award for Private Stewardship, Preservation Pennsylvania
Pearl S. Buck House, Perkasie, PA

Construction Project Award for Compatible New Addition, Preservation Pennsylvania
University of Pennsylvania Music Building, Philadelphia, PA

Construction Project Award for Restoration, Preservation Pennsylvania
Academy of Music Ballroom, Philadelphia, PA

Construction Project Award for Rehabilitation, Preservation Pennsylvania
The Mask and Wig Club, Philadelphia, PA

Honor Design Awards Citation, Boston Society of Architects
University of Pennsylvania Music Building, Philadelphia, PA

Excellence in Concrete Awards, MD Chapter American Concrete Institute
Merryman Residence, Cockeysville MD

2009

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Bryn Mawr Film Institute Theater Restoration, Bryn Mawr, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Mother Bethel A.M.E. Church Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Philadelphia City Hall Exterior Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Van Amringe Building Restoration, Delaware City, DE

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Philadelphia Museum of Art Exterior Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Public & Institutional Properties Award, Preservation PA
Mother Bethel A.M.E. Church Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Public & Institutional Properties Award, Preservation PA
Philadelphia City Hall Exterior Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Small Projects Award of Merit, Mid-Atlantic Construction Best of 2009 Awards
2009 Presidential Inaugural Review Stands, Washington, DC

Merit Award, AIA Philadelphia Awards for Design Excellence
Philadelphia City Hall Exterior Envelope Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

2008

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Christ Church, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
1906 Spruce Street, Philadelphia, PA

Public Service Award for Preservation in the Public Interest, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
To Members of the Architectural Committee of the Philadelphia Historic Commission Including Keast & Hood Co. Director of Historic Structures, Suzanne M. Pentz

Pennsylvania Historic Preservation Stewardship Award
Presented by Preservation Pennsylvania, Inc. in partnership with the Pennsylvania Historical & Museum Commission Union League of Philadelphia, PA

Pennsylvania Historic Preservation Public/Institutional Award
Presented by Preservation Pennsylvania, Inc. in partnership with the Pennsylvania Historical & Museum Commission Christ Church, Philadelphia, PA

Honor Award, AIA Philadelphia Awards for Design Excellence
Independence Mall Café, Philadelphia, PA

Best Historic Preservation Project & Outstanding Achievement, Excellence in Craftsmanship, General Building Contractors Association
Christ Church, Philadelphia, PA

Outstanding Achievement, Best Commercial Project Over $7 Million, General Building Contractors Association
3711 Market Street, Philadelphia, PA

2007

Grand Jury Award; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Union League of Philadelphia Exterior Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Ruth and Raymond G. Perelman Building, Adaptive Reuse and Exterior Restoration, Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA

Honor Award for Preservation; AIA Awards for Design Excellence
Union League of Philadelphia Exterior Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Award of Merit - Adaptive Reuse, Mid-Atlantic Construction Best of 2007 Awards
Ruth & Raymond G. Perelman Building, Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA

Craftsmanship Award for Concrete and Masonry Restoration, Building Congress & Exchange of Metropolitan Baltimore, Inc.
St. Alphonsus Church, Baltimore, MD

2006

Marvin M. Black Excellence in Partnering Special Recognition Award
Associated General Contractors of America, Smeal School of Business Administration, The Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA

2004

Historic Award; American Concrete Institute Delaware Valley Chapter Grand Prize
Richards Medical Research Laboratory, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Preservation Award; General Services Administration Design Awards
United States Courthouse, Erie, PA

New Jersey Historic Preservation Award
RCA Victor Company, Building 17, Nipper Building, Camden, NJ

Design Award; Pennsylvania Society of Architects
Wyck Education Place and Visitors Facilities, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Academy of Music for the 21st Century, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Philadelphia City Council Chambers, Philadelphia, PA

Grand Jury Award; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Sugartown General Store Complex

Board of Directors Award, Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia

2003

Award of Recognition, AIA Philadelphia Awards for Design Excellence
Wyck Education Place and Visitors Facilities, Philadelphia, PA

Award of Recognition, AIA Philadelphia Awards for Design Excellence
Commencement Ceremony, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

2002

AIA National Honor Award
Rauner Library, Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH

Award of Recognition, AIA Philadelphia Awards for Design Excellence
US Post Office & Courthouse, Camden, NJ

Citation for Historic Preservation, Restoration, and Renovation
US Post Office & Courthouse, Camden, NJ

Citation for Historic Preservation, Restoration, and Renovation
James A. Byrne Courthouse, Philadelphia, PA

HARB Preservation Award, Lower Merion Township
Beechwood Estate, The Shipley School, Bryn Mawr, PA

Honor Award, AIA Philadelphia Awards for Design Excellence
Benham Gateway Building, Bryn Mawr College, Bryn Mawr, PA

Preservation Achievement Award: Restoration; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Saint-Martin-in-the-Fields Church, Philadelphia, PA

Preservation Achievement Award: Adaptive Reuse; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Congregation Mishkan Shalom, Philadelphia, PA

Preservation Achievement Award: Restoration & Rehabilitation; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Philips Memorial Hall, West Chester, PA

Preservation Achievement Award: Restoration & Rehabilitation; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Strafford Railroad Station, Philadelphia, PA

Preservation Achievement Award: Restoration & Rehabilitation; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Beechwood Estate, The Shipley School, Bryn Mawr, PA

2001

Architectural Record Award
Module 7 Chiller Plant, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Pennsylvania Construction Review Award
Independence Visitor Center, Philadelphia, PA

Pennsylvania Construction Review Award
Perelman Quadrangle, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Pennsylvania Construction Review Award
The Left Bank, Philadelphia, PA

Pennsylvania Construction Review Award
Wharton School of Business, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

I.D.E.A.S. Engineering Award of Excellence, American Institute of Steel Construction
Module 7 Chiller Plant, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

2000

AIA National Honor Award
Module 7 Chiller Plant, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Honor Award, Boston Society of Architects
Module 7 Chiller Plant, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Modern Steel Construction Award
Module 7 Chiller Plant, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

1999

Preservation Achievement Award; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Walt Whitman House, Camden, NJ

Progressive Architecture Citation
Module 7 Chiller Plant, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

1998

Special Citation Award; The American Institute of Steel Construction
In recognition and appreciation of exceptional professional achievement and creative contribution to the art of steel construction

1996

The Maryland Historical Trust Award
Patapsco Female Institute, Ellicott City, MD

Preservation Achievement Award; Preservation Alliance for Greater Philadelphia
Logan Hall Exterior Restoration, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

1995

Merit Award - Industrial; The Concrete Construction Committee of Phila
Module 6 Utility Plant / Garage, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

1993

AIA National Honor Award
Furness Library Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Cast-in-Place Concrete System Finalist Award
Book Stack Addition Furness Library Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Merit Award - Industrial; The Concrete Construction Committee of Phila.
Chemistry Building & Science Library, Bryn Mawr College, Bryn Mawr, PA

Historic Preservation Commendation;
Bryn Athyn Cathedral, Bryn Athyn, PA

Judges Award; Philadelphia Business Journal
Furness Library Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

1992

Delaware Valley Chapter of the American Concrete Institute Special Awards Finalist
Alfred Newton Richards Medical Research Labs, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

1991

President's Historic Preservation Award;
Furness Library Restoration

Merit Award, AIA Philadelphia Awards for Design Excellence
Furness Library Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Special Engineering Award for Excellence in Design Conducting
Furness Library Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Award for Adaptive Reuse / Renovation; Interiors Magazine;
Furness Library Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Master Builder in Steel Award; Mid-Atlantic Steel Fabricators Association
Pedestrian Bridge, University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, PA

Distinguished Building Award; Pennsylvania Society of Architects
Furness Library Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

Preservation Award; Victorian Society in America, Philadelphia
Furness Library Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

1990

Merit Award Cultural; The Concrete Construction Committee of Phila.
Old Millhouse, Fairmount Waterworks, Philadelphia, PA

Outstanding Preservation Award; University City Historical Society
Furness Library Restoration, Philadelphia, PA

1984

Design Achievement Award; Presidential Design Awards
Franklin Court, Philadelphia, PA